Is Equate Sugar Free Fiber Supplement Chewable Tablet Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • dextrin

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTRIN, SORBITOL, INULIN, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, GUM ARABIC, CORN STARCH, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED NO. 40, SUCRALOSE, POLYSORBATE 80, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5.

Check Equate Sugar Free Fiber Supplement Chewable Tablet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking