Is Equi's Crumbly Buttery Scottish Tablet 500ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated sugared milk
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- double cream
- whole milk
concentrated sugared milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk (49%), Double Cream (21%), Sugar, Scottish Tablet (8%) (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Pannacotta Flavour (Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Sugared Milk, Flavourings, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Salt, Colours: Caramel, Carotenes), Emulsifiers: E477, Mono & Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Natural Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Equi's Crumbly Buttery Scottish Tablet 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equi's Crumbly Buttery Scottish Tablet 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Equi's Crumbly Buttery Scottish Tablet 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


