Is Erasmi Hazelnut Nougat Bites Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut Paste (37%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (322) From Sunflower. Contains Hazelnuts, Milk And Barley. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Egg, Soy And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Erasmi Hazelnut Nougat Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing