Is Erawan Brand Tempura Rice Flour (Crispy Fried Flour) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour 60%, Glutinous Rice Flour 25%, Tapioca Starch 5%, Sugar 7%, Salt 3%

Check Erawan Brand Tempura Rice Flour (Crispy Fried Flour) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDipping