Is Erdinger Alkoholfrei Alcohol Free Wheat Beer Bottle 500ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat malt
wheat malt
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Malt , Barley Malt , Hops, Yeast, Carbon Dioxide
Check Erdinger Alkoholfrei Alcohol Free Wheat Beer Bottle 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erdinger Alkoholfrei Alcohol Free Wheat Beer Bottle 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Erdinger Alkoholfrei Alcohol Free Wheat Beer Bottle 500ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


