Is Erdinger Weissbier Wheat Beer Bottle 4x330ml Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat malt
wheat malt
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Malt , Barley Malt , Hops, Yeast
Check Erdinger Weissbier Wheat Beer Bottle 4x330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erdinger Weissbier Wheat Beer Bottle 4x330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


