Is Erewhon Raw Gooey Brownie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- tree nuts
- almond
- cashew
- coconut
- coconut nectar
- raw coconut oil
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Coconut Oil*, Maple Syrup*, Cacao Powder*, Cashew*, Coconut Nectar*, Coconut*, Almond*, Walnut*, Vanilla, Pink Salt. *organic. Contains Tree Nuts and Coconut.
Check Erewhon Raw Gooey Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erewhon Raw Gooey Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


