Is Ergogenics Plant-Based Proteins Plus Greens Organic Wild Berries Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass
  • triticum aestivum

wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Hemp Protein Concentrate (Cannabis Sativa), Spirulina (Spirulina Platensis), Chlorella (Chlorella Vulgaris), Kale (Brassica Oleracea Var. Viridis), Barley Grass Juice (Hordeum Vulgare), Wheat Grass (Triticum Aestivum), Alfalfa (Medicago Sativa), Broccoli Floret (Brassica Oleracea Var. Italica), Cabbage (Brassica Oleracea Var. Capitata), Spinach (Spinacia Oleracea), Wakame (Alaria Esculanta), Matcha Green Tea, Blackberry, Pomegranate, Blueberry, Strawberry, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit (Siraitia grosvenorii).

Check Ergogenics Plant-Based Proteins Plus Greens Organic Wild Berries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ergogenics Plant-Based Proteins Plus Greens Organic Wild Berries is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep