Is Eridanous Manouri PDO Whey Cheese From Sheep's & Goat's Milk Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- full fat soft cheese made with goat's
full fat soft cheese made with goat's
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Manouri Cheese P.d.o. - Full Fat Soft Cheese Made With Goat's And Sheep's Milk. Contains Milk.
Check Eridanous Manouri PDO Whey Cheese From Sheep's & Goat's Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eridanous Manouri PDO Whey Cheese From Sheep's & Goat's Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


