Is Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Fruit & Nut - 12 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- our wholesome whole grain oats
- oat bran
our wholesome whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Wholesome Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Raisins (Raisins, Canola Oil), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Oat Bran, Molasses (Sugar, Sugarcane Molasses), Unsweetened Coconut, Flax Seed, Walnuts, Almonds
Check Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Fruit & Nut - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Fruit & Nut - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Fruit & Nut - 12 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


