Is Erin Baker's Lemon Blueberry Granola Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, White Confectionery Shine (sugar, Vegetable Fat [rspo Palm Kernel And/or Palm], Milk, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Oat Bran, Brown Rice Crisps, Sugar, Molasses (sugar, Sugarcane Molasses), Salt, Lemon Oil Contains Milk, Whey and Soy Lecitihn.
Check Erin Baker's Lemon Blueberry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erin Baker's Lemon Blueberry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried


