Is Erin Pepper Sauce 23g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Vegetables (tomato, Onion), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Plain Caramel, Pepper (3.2%), Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavourings (contain Celery), Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Colours (riboflavin, Beta-carotene), Parsley, Soya Flour, Milk Proteins. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soya.
Check Erin Pepper Sauce 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erin Pepper Sauce 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
PepperySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingCooking


