This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Erin Pepper Sauce 23g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Salt, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Vegetables (tomato, Onion), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Plain Caramel, Pepper (3.2%), Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavourings (contain Celery), Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Colours (riboflavin, Beta-carotene), Parsley, Soya Flour, Milk Proteins. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soya.

Check Erin Pepper Sauce 23g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
PepperySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingCooking
Pescatarian? Erin Pepper Sauce 23g | Spoonful