Is Erin Thick Chicken Soup 64g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk proteins

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Palm Oil, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder (3.3%), Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Chicken Fat (2%), Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Garlic Powder, Chicken (0.9%) (Chicken Meat, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)), Soy Sauce (contains Wheat), Milk Proteins

Check Erin Thick Chicken Soup 64g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep