Is Erin Traditional Oxtail Soup 57G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Colour (Plain Caramel), Onion Powder (5%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Flavourings (contain Wheat ), Glucose, Yeast Extract, Skimmed Milk Powder, Beef Extract (2%), Tomato Powder (1.8%), Spices, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Beetroot Concentrate.

Check Erin Traditional Oxtail Soup 57G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep