Is Ernest 450g Sourdough Marvellous 100% Malted Brown Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour (40%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin) (17%), Water, Fermented Wheat Flour (<1%), Salt, Malted Barley Flour (<1%)

Check Ernest 450g Sourdough Marvellous 100% Malted Brown Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
MaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep