Is Ernest Adams Cake Fruit 400g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Sultanas (14%), Egg, Water, Red Glacé Cherries (7%) (Cherries, Sugar, Glucose, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservatives (202, 223, Sulphites), Colour (127)), Butter (Milk), Margarine (Animal Fat, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Flavour, Antioxidant (320), Food Acid (330), Colour (160a)), Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (471, 475), Thickener (1422), Raising Agents (500, 450), Salt, Preservatives (200, 202), Glucose, Flavour, Colour (160a)
Check Ernest Adams Cake Fruit 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ernest Adams Cake Fruit 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ernest Adams Cake Fruit 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


