Is Ernest Adams Slices Caramel Gluten Free 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- animal & vegetable fats/oils
- 481
- 471
- 160a
- humectant
animal & vegetable fats/oils
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Starch (Maize, Rice), Animal & Vegetable Fats/oils, Milk Solids, Flour (Rice, Soy), Golden Syrup, Water, Egg, Soy Protein, Butter (Milk), Raising Agents, Humectant, Cocoa, Colour (150D, 160A), Iodised Salt, Stabilisers, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471, 481), Antioxidant, Food Acid
Check Ernest Adams Slices Caramel Gluten Free 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ernest Adams Slices Caramel Gluten Free 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Where to buy
Ernest Adams Slices Caramel Gluten Free 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


