Is Eru Holland Spreadable Goat Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOAT CHEESE (GOAT'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, RENNET), WATER, BUTTER, EMULSIFYING SALTS (POLYPHOSPHATES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), COW'S MILK PROTEINS.

Check Eru Holland Spreadable Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing