Is ESBERITOX - 100 CHEW TABS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Indigo (Baptisia Tinctoria), Root 4,92:1, Echinacea (Echinacea Pallid), Root 1,85:1, Echinacea (Echinacea Purpurea), Thuja (Thuja Occidentalis), Tips 1:1, Lactose Monohydrate, Saccharose, Macrogol 6000, Magnesium Stearate

Check ESBERITOX - 100 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ESBERITOX - 100 CHEW TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking