Is Escal Extra large French Wild Burgundy Snails 3 dozens 14.1 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- helix pomatia snail meat
helix pomatia snail meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Helix Pomatia Snail Meat, Water, Salt, Spic
Check Escal Extra large French Wild Burgundy Snails 3 dozens 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Escal Extra large French Wild Burgundy Snails 3 dozens 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Escal Extra large French Wild Burgundy Snails 3 dozens 14.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


