Is ESCARGOTS WITH GARLIC BUTTER Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SNAILS, BUTTER (MILK), GARLIC, PARSLEY, SHALLOT, SALT, PEPPER, SPICES, CELERY.
Check ESCARGOTS WITH GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESCARGOTS WITH GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Seafood · Frozen
Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping


