Is Escarole Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Escarole.
Check Escarole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Escarole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Where to buy
Escarole is available at 11 retailers
ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsPick 'n SaveCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAMetro
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing


