Is Eskal Deli Satay Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybeans
- soy lecithin
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (34% Peanuts) [peanuts, Vegetable Fats, Salt], Coconut Cream [coconut Cream (99%), Stabilisers (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)], Peanuts, Tamarind, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol], Lime Juice, Chillies, Garlic Infused Olive Oil, Lemongrass, Soy Lecithin, Preservative (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Herbs, Spices. Peanuts, Soy, Soybeans.
Check Eskal Deli Satay against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eskal Deli Satay in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


