Is Eskal Deli Satay Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (34% Peanuts) [peanuts, Vegetable Fats, Salt], Coconut Cream [coconut Cream (99%), Stabilisers (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)], Peanuts, Tamarind, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol], Lime Juice, Chillies, Garlic Infused Olive Oil, Lemongrass, Soy Lecithin, Preservative (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Herbs, Spices. Peanuts, Soy, Soybeans.
Check Eskal Deli Satay against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eskal Deli Satay in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


