Is Eskal Free Nut Butter - 450g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-diglycerides
mono-diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
roasted sunflower seed, sugar, mono-diglycerides, salt.
Check Eskal Free Nut Butter - 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eskal Free Nut Butter - 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eskal Free Nut Butter - 450g is available at 2 retailers
Gf PantryAussie Health
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


