Is Eskal Free Nut Butter Crunchy - 450g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- each batch is tested for trace amounts of peanut protein
each batch is tested for trace amounts of peanut protein
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
roasted sunflower seed, sugar, mono-diglycerides, salt.
Check Eskal Free Nut Butter Crunchy - 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eskal Free Nut Butter Crunchy - 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eskal Free Nut Butter Crunchy - 450g is available at 2 retailers
Gf PantryAussie Health
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


