Is Eskal Free Nut Butter Crunchy - 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-diglycerides
mono-diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
roasted sunflower seed, sugar, mono-diglycerides, salt.
Check Eskal Free Nut Butter Crunchy - 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eskal Free Nut Butter Crunchy - 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eskal Free Nut Butter Crunchy - 450g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


