Is Eskal Gluten Free Biscuits Wafers Lemon Gluten Free 200g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright lemon wafers deliver a tangy citrus flavor and crisp, thin texture that breaks into light crumbs. Commonly enjoyed with tea or coffee, used as a snack or dessert base, reviewers frequently note the pronounced lemon taste, pleasant crunch and fragility of the biscuits during handling and transport when shipped.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Potato Starch, Non-Hydrogenated Palm & Soy Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate. Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Lemon Oil (0.02%).

Check Eskal Gluten Free Biscuits Wafers Lemon Gluten Free 200g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Fantastic flavour

Great alternative and taste great for a gluten free product.

good valuesweet
Vicki18
Vicki18•Oct 2, 2023

Where to buy

Eskal Gluten Free Biscuits Wafers Lemon Gluten Free 200g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go