Is Eskal Grab n Go Wafers - Lemon 60g Vegan?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by The Vegan Society Certification.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Potato Starch, Vegetable Fat And Oil (Contains Soy), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Raising Agents (503Ii, 500Ii), Salt, Flavours

Check Eskal Grab n Go Wafers - Lemon 60g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Eskal Grab n Go Wafers - Lemon 60g is available at 3 retailers

Gf PantryCruelty Free ShopAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go