Is ESPRESSO CHIP DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, ESPRESSO CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate flakes
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, GRAPESEED OIL, COFFEE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT. CHOCOLATE FLAKES: (DARK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER).
Check ESPRESSO CHIP DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, ESPRESSO CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPRESSO CHIP DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, ESPRESSO CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


