Is ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coffee, Chocolate Cookie Swirl: Soybean Oil, Powdered Cane Sugar, Chocolate Cookie Crumb (Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Baking Soda), Coca Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Espresso Flakes: Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Coffee
Check ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


