Is ESPRESSO DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, ESPRESSO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND [SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), RICE PROTEIN, SOY PROTEIN], CHICORY ROOT, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, ALKALIZED COCOA, COFFEE BEANS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, RICE BRAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SALT.

Check ESPRESSO DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ESPRESSO DIPPED IN REAL DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, ESPRESSO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go