Is ESPRESSO MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, ESPRESSO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pili nut cream
pili nut cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PILI NUT CREAM (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM*, PILI NUT BUTTER), ESPRESSO BASE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL*, CASSAVA STARCH*, ESPRESSO COFFEE, LIME JUICE, MONK FRUIT JUICE), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL*, CHICORY ROOT FLOUR, COCONUT MILK POWDER*, MESQUITE POWDER*, CASSAVA STARCH*, LIME JUICE*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONK FRUIT POWDER*, LIVE VEGAN CULTURES
Check ESPRESSO MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPRESSO MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


