Is ESPRESSO MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, ESPRESSO Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- chicory root flour
chicory root flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PILI NUT CREAM (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM*, PILI NUT BUTTER), ESPRESSO BASE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL*, CASSAVA STARCH*, ESPRESSO COFFEE, LIME JUICE, MONK FRUIT JUICE), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL*, CHICORY ROOT FLOUR, COCONUT MILK POWDER*, MESQUITE POWDER*, CASSAVA STARCH*, LIME JUICE*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONK FRUIT POWDER*, LIVE VEGAN CULTURES
Check ESPRESSO MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPRESSO MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


