Is Espuma perfect fix Giorgi Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • naciente hauypropytrimonium honey
  • peg-40 hydrogenael cator 0i
  • diazolidinyl urea
  • peg / ppg-20/6 dimethicone
  • polyauatenin fopylene glycol

naciente hauypropytrimonium honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Isobutane, Propane, Polyauatenin Fopylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-68, Butane, Panthenol, Naciente Hauypropytrimonium Honey, C 9-11 Pareth-8, Peg-40 Hydrogenael Cator 0I, Peg / Ppg-20/6 Dimethicone, Diazolidinyl Urea, Cetimin Ciride, Sodium Phosphate, Methylparaben, Propyfparaben, Dn Fapance, Hexyl Cinnamal, Afpha-isomethyl Lonone, Lah, Creo, Geraniol, Limonene, Buthylphenyl Methylpropional

Check Espuma perfect fix Giorgi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Texture
Dry