Is Espuña. Tapas Essentials. All Natural Hot Chorizo Dry-Cured. 170g (6oz) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter cultures
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Paprika, Garlic, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures
Check Espuña. Tapas Essentials. All Natural Hot Chorizo Dry-Cured. 170g (6oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Espuña. Tapas Essentials. All Natural Hot Chorizo Dry-Cured. 170g (6oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Espuña. Tapas Essentials. All Natural Hot Chorizo Dry-Cured. 170g (6oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Dried
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


