Is Espuna Tapas Essentials Bilbao Style Salami Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Pork, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sugars (lactose, Sugar), Water, Black Pepper, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate. Contains: Milk.
Check Espuna Tapas Essentials Bilbao Style Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Espuna Tapas Essentials Bilbao Style Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavoryPepperyRich
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


