Is Espuna Tapas Essentials Salami Stick Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Salt, Lactose, Glucono-delta-lactone, Spices, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Garlic, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavourings And Smoke Flavouring, Cochineal Extract, Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate
Check Espuna Tapas Essentials Salami Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Espuna Tapas Essentials Salami Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Espuna Tapas Essentials Salami Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


