Is Esse Frolla double ciok Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 48%, Sugar, Margarine (Vegetable Oils And Fats (Coconut, Sunfliwer), Water, Emulsifiers: Mono And Diglycerids Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Butter 11%, Eggs Yolk, Cocoa Powder 5%, Chocolate Chips 4% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Eggs, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Leavening Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Wheat Starch), Flavourings
Check Esse Frolla double ciok against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esse Frolla double ciok in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Cookie · Whole


