No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Esse Frolla double ciok Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 48%, Sugar, Margarine (Vegetable Oils And Fats (Coconut, Sunfliwer), Water, Emulsifiers: Mono And Diglycerids Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Butter 11%, Eggs Yolk, Cocoa Powder 5%, Chocolate Chips 4% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Eggs, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Leavening Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Wheat Starch), Flavourings

Check Esse Frolla double ciok against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping
Egg Free? Esse Frolla double ciok | Spoonful