Is Essenhaus Homemade Style Wide Egg Noodles, 16 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Broad, homemade-style noodles offer a mild, savory taste and tender yet substantial texture that holds sauces and stews well. Commonly used in soups, casseroles, and as a hearty side, reviewers note consistent homemade flavor, quick cooking, and good sauce adherence; occasional comments mention minor clumping when overcooked and occasional breakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Flour (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Egg Yolks

Check Essenhaus Homemade Style Wide Egg Noodles, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essenhaus Homemade Style Wide Egg Noodles, 16 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal Prep