Is Essenhaus Noodles Homestyle Kluski - 16 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum flour

durum flour

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, tender noodles deliver a mild, comforting flavor and a slightly chewy bite; texture holds well in broths and casseroles. Commonly used in soups, dumpling-style side dishes, baked casseroles, and skillet meals. Reviewer themes note homemade taste, reliable texture after cooking, and versatility for traditional and quick family recipes regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Flour (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Egg Yolks

Check Essenhaus Noodles Homestyle Kluski - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essenhaus Noodles Homestyle Kluski - 16 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonIGAMariano'sMeijerWalmart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup