Is Essenhaus Wide Amish Egg Noodles Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum flour
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Flour (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Eggs.
Check Essenhaus Wide Amish Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essenhaus Wide Amish Egg Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essenhaus Wide Amish Egg Noodles is available at 2 retailers
KrogerMariano's
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


