Is Essentia Overachieving H2O Water, Purified, Ionized Hydration Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
purified water (by reverse osmosis), sodium bicarbonate, dipotassium phosphate, magnesium sulfate and calcium chloride (electrolytes for taste)
Check Essentia Overachieving H2O Water, Purified, Ionized Hydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentia Overachieving H2O Water, Purified, Ionized Hydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essentia Overachieving H2O Water, Purified, Ionized Hydration is available at 12 retailers
Whole FoodsKrogerSafewayShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Water · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


