Is ESSENTIAL AMINO ENERGY NATURALLY FLAVOURED (SIMPLY PEACH TEA) - 25 SERVINGS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- micronized l-methionine natural flavour
- micronized l-lysine hci
- micronized l-leucine
- carnosyn beta alanine
- +1 more
micronized l-methionine natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Caffeine, Green Tea Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Amino Blend Micronized Taurine, Micronized L-glutamine, Micronized L-arginine, Micronized L-leucine, Carnosyn Beta Alanine, Micronized L-citruline, Micronized L-isoleucine, Micronized L-valine, Micronized L-tyrosine, Micronized L-histidine, Micronized L-lysine Hci, Micronized L-phenylalanine, Micronized L-theronine, Micronized L-methionine Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Tartaric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Caffeine (From Tea Leaf, Coffee Bean), Soy Lecithin
Check ESSENTIAL AMINO ENERGY NATURALLY FLAVOURED (SIMPLY PEACH TEA) - 25 SERVINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL AMINO ENERGY NATURALLY FLAVOURED (SIMPLY PEACH TEA) - 25 SERVINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Monster Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Peach Tea + Energy - 15.5 Fl. Oz.
Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Concord Grape -- 30 Servings
Lipton Ice Tea Peach Flavoured Still Soft Drink 500ml
Where to buy
ESSENTIAL AMINO ENERGY NATURALLY FLAVOURED (SIMPLY PEACH TEA) - 25 SERVINGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


