Is ESSENTIAL AMINO ENERGY NATURALLY FLAVOURED (SIMPLY PEACH TEA) - 25 SERVINGS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Caffeine, Green Tea Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Amino Blend Micronized Taurine, Micronized L-glutamine, Micronized L-arginine, Micronized L-leucine, Carnosyn Beta Alanine, Micronized L-citruline, Micronized L-isoleucine, Micronized L-valine, Micronized L-tyrosine, Micronized L-histidine, Micronized L-lysine Hci, Micronized L-phenylalanine, Micronized L-theronine, Micronized L-methionine Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Tartaric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Caffeine (From Tea Leaf, Coffee Bean), Soy Lecithin
Check ESSENTIAL AMINO ENERGY NATURALLY FLAVOURED (SIMPLY PEACH TEA) - 25 SERVINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL AMINO ENERGY NATURALLY FLAVOURED (SIMPLY PEACH TEA) - 25 SERVINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Monster Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Peach Tea + Energy - 15.5 Fl. Oz.
Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Concord Grape -- 30 Servings
Lipton Ice Tea Peach Flavoured Still Soft Drink 500ml
Where to buy
ESSENTIAL AMINO ENERGY NATURALLY FLAVOURED (SIMPLY PEACH TEA) - 25 SERVINGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


