Is ESSENTIAL AMINO ENERGY NATURALLY FLAVOURED (SIMPLY PEACH TEA) - 25 SERVINGS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- micronized l-methionine natural flavour
- calcium silicate
- micronized l-lysine hci
- +4 more
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Caffeine, Green Tea Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Amino Blend Micronized Taurine, Micronized L-glutamine, Micronized L-arginine, Micronized L-leucine, Carnosyn Beta Alanine, Micronized L-citruline, Micronized L-isoleucine, Micronized L-valine, Micronized L-tyrosine, Micronized L-histidine, Micronized L-lysine Hci, Micronized L-phenylalanine, Micronized L-theronine, Micronized L-methionine Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Tartaric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Caffeine (From Tea Leaf, Coffee Bean), Soy Lecithin
Check ESSENTIAL AMINO ENERGY NATURALLY FLAVOURED (SIMPLY PEACH TEA) - 25 SERVINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL AMINO ENERGY NATURALLY FLAVOURED (SIMPLY PEACH TEA) - 25 SERVINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Monster Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Peach Tea + Energy - 15.5 Fl. Oz.
Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Concord Grape -- 30 Servings
Lipton Ice Tea Peach Flavoured Still Soft Drink 500ml
Where to buy
ESSENTIAL AMINO ENERGY NATURALLY FLAVOURED (SIMPLY PEACH TEA) - 25 SERVINGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


