Is Essential Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haricot beans (52%), water, tomato purée (20%), sugar, modified maize starch, salt, natural flavouring, onion powder, ground paprika, colour (paprika extract), paprika oil, rapeseed oil, clove extract, cinnamon extract, chilli extract, garlic extract, anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide)

Check Essential Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essential Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyThickSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep