Is Essential Baking Company Organic Parisian Baguette Seeded, Organic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR SEA SALT, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS. ORGANIC FENNEL SEEDS.

Check Essential Baking Company Organic Parisian Baguette Seeded, Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide DishMeal Prep